| | Home | | About ICL | | ICL Talks | | Crazy Stuff | | Videos | | Personal Photos | | Photoblog | | 100 Things about Bloggers | |

If you want to rate this site on IrishBlogs click here -> Irish Bloggers. You'll also see it on some of my other sites above ~ please feel free to rate them as well, whether you like them or not :-) Thanks, lads!



Friday, November 03, 2006

TGIF & STUFF

THE OFFICE

Great new episode last night! My favourite parts:
- Jim falling off his bike!!!
- Michael asking Carol to marry him at the Diwali Indian festival.
- Pam making Michael sit in the back seat when she drove him home because he had tried to kiss her
- Angela guarding the shoes
- Toby taking away the Kama Sutra books at the staff meeting

Lots more!! What about yours???

NEW TEMPLATE Coming soon....

Hey bloggees .... Goofy Girl has come up with a new template design for me!! YAY Dr. GG!
I love it! Look for it soon!!!


WEEKEND

I'm off to an Irish Feis in Syracuse N.Y., with DQ Girl tomorrow! Will be gone all day and it's usually pretty exhausting plus we won't get back until Sat evening so I won't be visiting SPH's tomorrow.

Luckily I have mine ready to post, so on Sunday I will be catching up on those and TT's which I haven't had a chance to visit yet. (Worked until 7:30 p.m. last night~!!!)

I'm not promising I won't bore you again with pics. Maybe I'll do a video this time. Ya!


Accent

Since I'm off to the US tamarrah, I leave you with my Accent quiz results. BIG SURPRISE! LOL

Thanks Lisa for the tip! It's fun! You should do it!!

What American accent do you have?
Your Result: North Central

"North Central" is what professional linguists call the Minnesota accent. If you saw "Fargo" you probably didn't think the characters sounded very out of the ordinary. Outsiders probably mistake you for a Canadian a lot.

The Midland
The West
Boston
Philadelphia
The South
The Inland North
The Northeast
What American accent do you have?
Take More Quizzes


HAVE A GREAT WEEKEND EVERYONE!!

SEE Y'ALL soon!

, , ,

6 comments:

Lisa said...

Looking forward to your new look on here!

Have a good time at your fest with DQ tomorrow. :-)

You've got me watching The Office more often. Last night's was funny- loved the Kama Sutra part! LOL

Anonymous said...

I love the Kama Sutra part too! I also loved when Michael had the slideshow of famous people from India. He always kills me with his idiocy! haha i love this show.

Mr. Fabulous said...

The whole episode rocked!

Have a great weekend, my friend!

anastasia said...

First off....love that show!!!

I'm jealous, I live in south Florida, I'm originally from upstate NY, actually about 45 minutes from Syracuse, have fun. I'm told they woke up this morning to their first snow fall this year.

The Kept Woman said...

Best of luck at the feis! Pictures?!!??!

I miss dancing and hope to get my girls into it someday!

Tina Frawley said...

Ahhhh you were so close to me!! Hope you had a great time. Loooking forward to pictures!